A top-up moves the coin's end date out by its size — a small one barely moves it, a big one comes close to a fresh 30 days. Dev wallets are paid in the coin being dripped.
The rehyp farms' fees (HB, eWETH, 9MM and PLS) and the PLS from the Actuator farm's ACTR flow into the
drip along with the protocol's other coins.
Each coin is released over 30 days: 80% to stakers, 5% + 5% to the two dev wallets and
10% to buy & invest.
Top-ups: a top-up moves the coin's end date out by its size — a small one barely moves it, a big
one comes close to a fresh 30 days.
Buy & invest
HB arrives
at buy & invest — the drip's 10%
HB-3000…HB-8000
150%50%
Half: swapped
waits with the core coins, then goes to PLS
HB→PLS
▸ Swap all to PLS
2PLS
Buy the four coins
equal quarters, sent on — never burned
HBR25%
HBRP25%
HBMC25%
HBBR25%
▸ Buy & invest
3sent on
Half: invested
sent straight to investments
HB→ investments
▸ Stake / harvest investments
4HB
Protocol-owned 9mm position
same pools and range as the rehyp farms
HB→HTTpart, to match the live ratio
1% unwrap fee
▸ Invest in positions
5fees as HB: 5% + 5% dev · 45% added back · 45%to buy & invest, sold whole
▸ Harvest positions
The protocol's own positions keep compounding: 45% of every harvest is added back, and the 45% sent to buy & invest is sold whole for PLS — not split again.
What arrives
What happens
Core coins
swapped to PLS, which buys HBR, HBRP, HBMC and HBBR in equal quarters
Protocol-owned coins (eWETH, 9MM …)
sent straight to investments
HB coins
half swapped like a core coin, half sent to investments
Nothing is burned — everything bought is sent to investments, which stakes it in its vault or pool.
Its own 9mm positions use the same pools and ranges as the rehyp farms. What investments sends back
is simply sold — buy & invest does not split it again.
What investments does with its earnings
Investments earns
staking rewards, extra claims and its own 9mm position fees
…
15% + 5% to the dev wallets, alwaysthe other 90% depends on the coin
Coins with a staking pool
5%5%90% restaked
Position coins
5%5%45% added back45% buy & invest
9MM
9
5%5%45% added back45% held as 9MM
Any other coin
5%5%90% buy & investDev wallets, in the coinRestaked or added backHeld, never soldBuy & invest, sold for PLS
Buy & invest never splits this again — what investments sends it is sold whole for PLS.
Every coin investments earns pays 5% + 5% to the dev wallets, in the coin itself. The other 90%:
Coin
What happens to the 90%
HBR, HBRP, HBMC, HBBR, DISTROX, DIVX, GSX
restaked whole — none sold
HB coins, eWETH, PLS, pHEX, PLSX, PRVX, INC
45% added back to its 9mm position, 45% to buy & invest
HEX / PLS position's own fees
40% added back to it, 50% to the HBBR drip (the 5% + 5% included)
INC / PLS position's own fees
45% added back to it, 45% to the HBBR drip
9MM
45% added back to the 9MM / PLS position, 45% held as 9MM — never sold
Anything else (DAI …)
90% to buy & invest
eWETH and 9MM go straight to investments
HBBR drip
releases the protocol coins like any other
9 eWETH · 9MM
▸ Release
110%
The other 90%
same as every coin
HBBR stakers80%
Dev wallets5% + 5%
Straight to investments
never sold — the tenth arrives as the coin itself
9arrives alone
2½
Half swapped to PLS
in the position's own 9mm pool
9→PLS
▸ Add everything waiting
3both sides
Protocol positions · full range
one shared PLS pot for both
eWETH / PLS0.25% 9mm pool
9 9MM / PLS1% 9mm pool
4feeseWETH / PLS fees10%Added back 45%Buy & invest 45%9MM / PLS fees (9MM)10%Added back 45%Held as 9MM 45%eWETH's other half is sold through buy & invest · 9MM's other half stays as 9MM, never sold
The swap runs inside the add — nothing waits for the other coin to turn up.
The drip's tenth of eWETH and 9MM is never sold. Investments swaps half of it to PLS in the coin's
own 9mm pool and adds both sides to its full-range position. eWETH / PLS fees: 45% added back,
45% to buy & invest. 9MM fees: 45% added back, 45% held as 9MM.
ACTR from the Actuator farm
You
deposit a PulseX LP
HTT-8000+HEX
1LP
Actuator farm
one LP, two farms
Receipt1 per LP, staked for you
The LPstaked in Actuator
2receipt
HBBR farm
pays you every second
HBBR→ you
3LP
Before 9 Oct 2026
not listed yet: the LP waits here, still earning HBBR
▸ Stake into Actuator
Actuator's farm
lists HTT-8000 / HEX from 9 Oct 2026
earns AACTR
4ACTR
Sold for PLS
at most 0.2% of the ACTR / PLS pool's ACTR per sale
AACTR→PLS
▸ Sell ACTR into the drip
5PLS, from 1,000
HBBR drip
released over 30 days
HBBR stakers80%
Dev wallets5% + 5%
Buy & invest10%
6
Who gets the ACTR
not the depositor — every ACTR becomes PLS for HBBR stakers
HBBRfarm reward → the depositor
AACTR→ PLS → HBBR drip → stakers
Investments also runs the sale as part of its own harvests.
Gold tags are buttons on the farm card — anyone can push them. Withdrawing always gives back the same LP.
Every ACTR the Actuator farm earns is sold for PLS, a little at a time, and sent to the drip.
Investments runs that sale with its own harvests too, so it never waits on a visitor.