/
Home›Docs›HBBR›Drip & investments

HBBR drip & investments

The drip

Coming in
core coins, protocol-owned coins, and the rehyp farms' fees — already wrapped to HB
HB-3000 … HB-8000
1
fund
HBBR drip
one stream per coin, released every second
▸ Release
2
One deposit, released evenly100%0day 0 → day 30Every release, split80%5%5%10%
HBBR vault
the four staking tiers
80%to HBBR stakers
Dev wallet 1
partner
5%
Dev wallet 2
team
5%
Buy & invest
buys and stakes, never burns
10%
A top-up moves the coin's end date out by its size — a small one barely moves it, a big one comes close to a fresh 30 days. Dev wallets are paid in the coin being dripped.

The rehyp farms' fees (HB, eWETH, 9MM and PLS) and the PLS from the Actuator farm's ACTR flow into the drip along with the protocol's other coins. Each coin is released over 30 days: 80% to stakers, 5% + 5% to the two dev wallets and 10% to buy & invest.

Top-ups: a top-up moves the coin's end date out by its size — a small one barely moves it, a big one comes close to a fresh 30 days.

Buy & invest

HB arrives
at buy & invest — the drip's 10%
HB-3000 … HB-8000
1
50%50%
Half: swapped
waits with the core coins, then goes to PLS
HB → PLS
▸ Swap all to PLS
2
PLS
Buy the four coins
equal quarters, sent on — never burned
HBR25%
HBRP25%
HBMC25%
HBBR25%
▸ Buy & invest
3
sent on
Half: invested
sent straight to investments
HB → investments
▸ Stake / harvest investments
4
HB
Protocol-owned 9mm position
same pools and range as the rehyp farms
HB → HTT part, to match the live ratio
1% unwrap fee
▸ Invest in positions
5
fees as HB: 5% + 5% dev · 45% added back · 45%to buy & invest, sold whole
▸ Harvest positions
The protocol's own positions keep compounding: 45% of every harvest is added back, and the 45% sent to buy & invest is sold whole for PLS — not split again.
What arrivesWhat happens
Core coinsswapped to PLS, which buys HBR, HBRP, HBMC and HBBR in equal quarters
Protocol-owned coins (eWETH, 9MM …)sent straight to investments
HB coinshalf swapped like a core coin, half sent to investments

Nothing is burned — everything bought is sent to investments, which stakes it in its vault or pool. Its own 9mm positions use the same pools and ranges as the rehyp farms. What investments sends back is simply sold — buy & invest does not split it again.

What investments does with its earnings

Investments earns
staking rewards, extra claims and its own 9mm position fees
…
1
5% + 5% to the dev wallets, alwaysthe other 90% depends on the coin
Coins with a staking pool
5%5%90% restaked
Position coins
5%5%45% added back45% buy & invest
9MM
5%5%45% added back45% held as 9MM
Any other coin
5%5%90% buy & invest
Dev wallets, in the coinRestaked or added backHeld, never soldBuy & invest, sold for PLS
Buy & invest never splits this again — what investments sends it is sold whole for PLS.

Every coin investments earns pays 5% + 5% to the dev wallets, in the coin itself. The other 90%:

CoinWhat happens to the 90%
HBR, HBRP, HBMC, HBBR, DISTROX, DIVX, GSXrestaked whole — none sold
HB coins, eWETH, PLS, pHEX, PLSX, PRVX, INC45% added back to its 9mm position, 45% to buy & invest
HEX / PLS position's own fees40% added back to it, 50% to the HBBR drip (the 5% + 5% included)
INC / PLS position's own fees45% added back to it, 45% to the HBBR drip
9MM45% added back to the 9MM / PLS position, 45% held as 9MM — never sold
Anything else (DAI …)90% to buy & invest

eWETH and 9MM go straight to investments

HBBR drip
releases the protocol coins like any other
eWETH · 9MM
▸ Release
1
10%
The other 90%
same as every coin
HBBR stakers80%
Dev wallets5% + 5%
Straight to investments
never sold — the tenth arrives as the coin itself
arrives alone
2
½
Half swapped to PLS
in the position's own 9mm pool
→ PLS
▸ Add everything waiting
3
both sides
Protocol positions · full range
one shared PLS pot for both
eWETH / PLS0.25% 9mm pool
9MM / PLS1% 9mm pool
4
feeseWETH / PLS fees10%Added back 45%Buy & invest 45%9MM / PLS fees (9MM)10%Added back 45%Held as 9MM 45%eWETH's other half is sold through buy & invest · 9MM's other half stays as 9MM, never sold
The swap runs inside the add — nothing waits for the other coin to turn up.

The drip's tenth of eWETH and 9MM is never sold. Investments swaps half of it to PLS in the coin's own 9mm pool and adds both sides to its full-range position. eWETH / PLS fees: 45% added back, 45% to buy & invest. 9MM fees: 45% added back, 45% held as 9MM.

ACTR from the Actuator farm

You
deposit a PulseX LP
HTT-8000 + HEX
1
LP
Actuator farm
one LP, two farms
Receipt1 per LP, staked for you
The LPstaked in Actuator
2
receipt
HBBR farm
pays you every second
HBBR → you
3
LP
Before 9 Oct 2026
not listed yet: the LP waits here, still earning HBBR
▸ Stake into Actuator
Actuator's farm
lists HTT-8000 / HEX from 9 Oct 2026
earns ACTR
4
ACTR
Sold for PLS
at most 0.2% of the ACTR / PLS pool's ACTR per sale
ACTR → PLS
▸ Sell ACTR into the drip
5
PLS, from 1,000
HBBR drip
released over 30 days
HBBR stakers80%
Dev wallets5% + 5%
Buy & invest10%
6
Who gets the ACTR
not the depositor — every ACTR becomes PLS for HBBR stakers
HBBRfarm reward → the depositor
ACTR→ PLS → HBBR drip → stakers
Investments also runs the sale as part of its own harvests.
Gold tags are buttons on the farm card — anyone can push them. Withdrawing always gives back the same LP.

Every ACTR the Actuator farm earns is sold for PLS, a little at a time, and sent to the drip. Investments runs that sale with its own harvests too, so it never waits on a visitor.

Every step is a button

▸ Harvest rehyp rewards
collects the rehyp positions' trading fees (HTT + HB, eWETH / 9MM + PLS)
→ sends them to the reward wrapper
1
▸ Wrap & send to drip
wraps every HTT into HB; eWETH, 9MM and PLS go as they are
→
→ sends it all to the HBBR drip
2
▸ Sell ACTR into the drip
claims the Actuator farm's ACTR and sells it for PLS
→
→ sends the PLS to the HBBR drip
3
▸ Release
pays out what has dripped so far (each coin over 30 days)
→ vault, dev wallets, buy & invest
4
▸ Swap all to PLS
sells the core coins and the swap half of the HB
→
→ PLS waits for the next step
5
▸ Buy & invest
buys HBR, HBRP, HBMC, HBBR in equal quarters
→
→ sends them to investments
6
▸ Stake / harvest investments
stakes what investments holds and claims what it earned
→ 5% + 5% to dev, 90% restaked
7
▸ Invest in positions
adds investments' HB, eWETH and 9MM to its own 9mm positions
→ HB: part unwrapped to HTT; eWETH / 9MM: half swapped to PLS
8
▸ Harvest positions
collects those positions' fees (HTT wrapped to HB) and splits them
→ 5% + 5% to dev, 45% added back; the other 45% to buy & invest (9MM: held as 9MM)
9
Every step except Wrap & send also runs on its own; the buttons just move it along now. Wrap & send runs only when someone presses it — anyone can.

Each step above has a button on the HBBR pages. Push any of them whenever you like — the coins only ever move along this path.